Is Yuki & Love Mochi Boba Milk Tea Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin fatty acid ester/e471
- hydroxypropyl distarch phosphate/e1442
glycerin fatty acid ester/e471
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltose, Milk Tea Flavor Paste (sword Bean, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Maltose, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Acetylated Distarch Phosphate/e1414, Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate/e1442, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Preservative (potassium Sorbate/e202), Glycerin Fatty Acid Ester/e471, Xanthan Gum/e415, Artificial Flavor
Check Yuki & Love Mochi Boba Milk Tea Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yuki & Love Mochi Boba Milk Tea Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free I Love Lemon -- 20 Tea Bags
Organic Matcha Green Tea Almond Milk, 11 fl oz
GREEN TEA PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, GREEN TEA
Swizzels Squashies Drumstick Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 120g
Yulu Instant Boba Mango Peach Tea, Bubble Tea Kit, 3 Drinks
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


