Is Yuki & Love Mochi Rice Cake-Assorted Flavors (Sesame, Peanut, Red Bean) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ester d'acide gras de glycerine/e471
- glycerin fatty acid ester/e471
ester d'acide gras de glycerine/e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltose, Red Bean Paste (Red Bean, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Maltose, Maltodextrin, Artificial Flavor), Glutinous Rice Powder, Sugar, Potato Powder, Water, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate/E202), Glycerin Fatty Acid Ester/E471, Xanthan Gum/E415. Maltose, Pâte de Haricot (Haricot Rouge, Sucre, Huile de Soja, Maltose, Maltodextrine, Saveur Artificielle), Poudre Visqueuse de Riz, Sucre, Poudre de Pomme de Terre, Eau, Conservateur (Sorbate de Potassium/E202), Ester d'Acide Gras de Glycérine/E471, Gomme de Xanthane/E415. Maltose, Peanut Paste/Peanut, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Refined Palm Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Canola Oil), Emulsifier (Medium-Chain Triglyceride, Glycerin Fatty Acid Ester/E471), Salt, Glutinous Rice Powder, Sugar, Peanut Powder, Water, Soybean Flour, Glucose, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate/E202), Xanthan Gum/E415. Maltose, Pâte d'Arachide/Arachide, Sucre, Huile Végétale (Huile de Palme Raffinée, Huile de Canola Entièrement Hydrogénée), Emulsifiant (Triglycéride à Chaîne Moyenne, Ester d'Acide Gras de Glycérine/E471), Sel, Poudre Visqueuse de Riz, Sucre, Poudre d'Arachide, Eau, Farine de Soja, Glucose, Conservateur (Sorbate de Potassium/E202), Gomme de Xanthane/E415. Maltose, Sesame Paste (Sesame, Peanut, Red Bean), Sugar, Glucose, Glycerin Fatty Acid Ester/E471, Glutinous Rice Powder, Water, Sugar, Sesame, Soybean Oil, Artificial Flavor, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate/E202), Xanthan Gum/E415. Maltose, Pâte de Sésame (Sésame, Arachide, Haricot Rouge), Sucre, Glucose, Ester d'Acide Gras de Glycérine/E471, Poudre Visqueuse de Riz, Eau, Sucre, Sésame, L'Huile de Soja, Saveur Artificielle, Conservateur (Sorbate de Potassium/E202), Gomme de Xanthane/E415.
Check Yuki & Love Mochi Rice Cake-Assorted Flavors (Sesame, Peanut, Red Bean) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yuki & Love Mochi Rice Cake-Assorted Flavors (Sesame, Peanut, Red Bean) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


