Is Yukimi Mochi Ice Dessert Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Rice Powder (9%), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut ), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cacao Mass (2%), Cocoa (1%), Corn Starch, Dried Egg White, Emulsifier (471), Stabilizers (407, 410, 412, 415), Modified Starch (1404), Salt, Flavours (Chocolate, Vanilla)
Check Yukimi Mochi Ice Dessert Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yukimi Mochi Ice Dessert Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Yukimi Mochi Ice Dessert Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece


