Is Yukimi Mochi Ice Dessert Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, RICE POWDER, VEGETABLE O,IL, STRAWBERRY JUICE, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SWEETEN,ED STRAWBERRY PUREE, CORN STARCH, EMULSIFIER (471),, DRIED EGG WHITE, STABILISERS (412, 410, 407), SA,LT, MODIFIED STARCH (1404), COLOUR (162), FLAVOUR,,ACIDIFIER (330)
Check Yukimi Mochi Ice Dessert Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yukimi Mochi Ice Dessert Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yukimi Mochi Ice Dessert Strawberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


