Is Yukon Gold Garlic Mashed Potatoes - 24oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth mashed potatoes with a savory, aromatic flavor and a velvety mouthfeel; commonly used as a side for weeknight meals, holiday plates, or to top casseroles. Reviewers often praise easy preparation and consistent texture, noting convenience and family-friendly appeal, with occasional comments about seasoning levels and packaging ease noted.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweet cream
- whole milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, smooth mashed potatoes with a savory, aromatic flavor and a velvety mouthfeel; commonly used as a side for weeknight meals, holiday plates, or to top casseroles. Reviewers often praise easy preparation and consistent texture, noting convenience and family-friendly appeal, with occasional comments about seasoning levels and packaging ease noted.
Ingredients
Yukon Gold Potatoes, Whole Milk, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Salt, Dried Garlic, Dehydrated Roasted Garlic, Nisin Preparation (Salt, Nisin [Antimicrobial]).
Check Yukon Gold Garlic Mashed Potatoes - 24oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yukon Gold Garlic Mashed Potatoes - 24oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yukon Gold Garlic Mashed Potatoes - 24oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


