Is Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes - 24oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?

Description
These mashed potatoes offer a rich, subtly buttery flavor with a smooth, slightly velvety texture and occasional small potato bits. Commonly used as a quick side for weeknight dinners and holiday meals, reviews note consistent creaminess, ease of reheating, simple preparation, and reliable portioning for family servings at gatherings too.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweet cream
- whole milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These mashed potatoes offer a rich, subtly buttery flavor with a smooth, slightly velvety texture and occasional small potato bits. Commonly used as a quick side for weeknight dinners and holiday meals, reviews note consistent creaminess, ease of reheating, simple preparation, and reliable portioning for family servings at gatherings too.
Ingredients
Yukon Gold Potatoes, Whole Milk, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Salt, Spice, Nisin Preparation (Salt, Nisin [Antimicrobial]).
Check Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes - 24oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes - 24oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes - 24oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


