Is Yukon Jackson's Herd of Turtles Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE 34% (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA), CARAMEL (SUGAR, CREAM, MILK, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER), PECANS, NATURAL VANILLA.
Check Yukon Jackson's Herd of Turtles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yukon Jackson's Herd of Turtles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips Sea Salt
Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips Sea Salt Kettle Cooked
Member's Mark Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes
STEAKHOUSE YUKON GOLD MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, CRACKED PEPPER, & SEA SALT, STEAKHOUSE YUKON GOLD MASHED POTATOES
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


