This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Yum Earth Choco Yums Chocolate Candies Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, AND VANILLA EXTRACT), CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR, ORGANIC SPIRULINA (COLOR), ORGANIC TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), ACACIA GUM, COLORED WITH CONCENTRATE (CARROT, RADISH, BLACKCURRANT, SWEET POTATO CORN PROTEIN, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX.

Check Yum Earth Choco Yums Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Yum Earth Choco Yums Chocolate Candies | Spoonful