Is Yum Earth Organic Favorites Hard Candies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients : Organic Dried Cane Sugar , Organic Rice Syrup , Citric Acid , Natural Flavors , Black Carrot Juice From Concentrate , Black Currant Juice from Concentrate , Turmeric , Organic Annatto .
Check Yum Earth Organic Favorites Hard Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yum Earth Organic Favorites Hard Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Storck Werther's Original Caramel Hard Candies, 5.5 Oz.
Claey's Fat-Free Old Fashioned Lemon Drops Hard Candies, 6 Oz.
Werther's Original Hard Candies - Creamy Caramel Filled
Claey's Fat-Free Old Fashioned Root Beer Hard Candies, 6 Oz.
Where to buy
Yum Earth Organic Favorites Hard Candies is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


