Is Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Counter Bin Assorted -- 138 Pops Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Concentrate (Carrot, Black Currant), Color, Organic Annatto (Color)
Check Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Counter Bin Assorted -- 138 Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Counter Bin Assorted -- 138 Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Reviews
Riley
This product is 100% alpha-gal safe. These suckers are flavored with natural fruit flavors and are vegan. This is a great treat if you have alpha-gal!

Similar Products
Where to buy
Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Counter Bin Assorted -- 138 Pops is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


