Is Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Counter Bin Assorted -- 138 Pops Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Concentrate (Carrot, Black Currant), Color, Organic Annatto (Color)
Check Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Counter Bin Assorted -- 138 Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Counter Bin Assorted -- 138 Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
Riley
This product is 100% alpha-gal safe. These suckers are flavored with natural fruit flavors and are vegan. This is a great treat if you have alpha-gal!

Similar Products
Where to buy
Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Counter Bin Assorted -- 138 Pops is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


