Is Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Counter Bin Assorted -- 138 Pops Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Concentrate (Carrot, Black Currant), Color, Organic Annatto (Color)

Check Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Counter Bin Assorted -- 138 Pops against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Riley

This product is 100% alpha-gal safe. These suckers are flavored with natural fruit flavors and are vegan. This is a great treat if you have alpha-gal!

savorytastygood valuesweet
rileybrown2005
rileybrown2005Mar 1, 2024

Where to buy

Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Counter Bin Assorted -- 138 Pops is available at 5 retailers

VitacostTargetWalmartBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go