Is Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Small Bin Assorted -- 27 Pops Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Tapioca Syrup and/or Organic Rice Syrup, Non-GMO Citric Acid (from Beet Sugar), Natural Flavors, May Contain Organic Black Carrots, Organic Black Currant, Organic Apple, Organic Carrots, Organic Pumpkin

Check Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Small Bin Assorted -- 27 Pops against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Small Bin Assorted -- 27 Pops is available at 9 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmart

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go