Is Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Small Bin Assorted -- 27 Pops Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Tapioca Syrup and/or Organic Rice Syrup, Non-GMO Citric Acid (from Beet Sugar), Natural Flavors, May Contain Organic Black Carrots, Organic Black Currant, Organic Apple, Organic Carrots, Organic Pumpkin

Check Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Small Bin Assorted -- 27 Pops against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Small Bin Assorted -- 27 Pops is available at 9 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmart

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Small Bin Assorted -- 27 Pops | Spoonful