Is Yum Earth Organic Vitamin C Lolli-Pops Counter Bin Assorted -- 150 Pops Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Black Carrot Juice From Concentrate, Black Currant Juice From Concentrate, Organic Carrot Juice From Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Organic Black Currant Juice Form Concentrate, Turmeric, Organic Annatto
Check Yum Earth Organic Vitamin C Lolli-Pops Counter Bin Assorted -- 150 Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yum Earth Organic Vitamin C Lolli-Pops Counter Bin Assorted -- 150 Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Yum Earth Organic Vitamin C Lolli-Pops Counter Bin Assorted -- 150 Pops is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


