Is Yum Earth Organic Vitamin C Lolli-Pops Counter Bin Assorted -- 150 Pops Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic rice syrup
- natural flavors
organic rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Black Carrot Juice From Concentrate, Black Currant Juice From Concentrate, Organic Carrot Juice From Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Organic Black Currant Juice Form Concentrate, Turmeric, Organic Annatto
Check Yum Earth Organic Vitamin C Lolli-Pops Counter Bin Assorted -- 150 Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yum Earth Organic Vitamin C Lolli-Pops Counter Bin Assorted -- 150 Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Yum Earth Organic Vitamin C Lolli-Pops Counter Bin Assorted -- 150 Pops is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


