Is Yum Earth Organic Vitamin C Lolli-Pops Counter Bin Assorted -- 150 Pops Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Black Carrot Juice From Concentrate, Black Currant Juice From Concentrate, Organic Carrot Juice From Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Organic Black Currant Juice Form Concentrate, Turmeric, Organic Annatto

Check Yum Earth Organic Vitamin C Lolli-Pops Counter Bin Assorted -- 150 Pops against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Yum Earth Organic Vitamin C Lolli-Pops Counter Bin Assorted -- 150 Pops is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go