Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Yum Earth Organic Vitamin C Pops Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright citrus and mixed-fruit flavors come through as tangy and sweet, with a firm, smooth surface that dissolves evenly when sucked. Common uses include children's treats, classroom rewards, and on-the-go snacks. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, kid appeal, and occasional variance in sweetness or intensity across batches, packaging and size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors. Colored with Organic Concentrate (Carrot, Apple, Blackcurrant, Radish), Turmeric (Color).

Check Yum Earth Organic Vitamin C Pops against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Yum Earth Organic Vitamin C Pops | Spoonful