This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Yum Earth Organic Vitamin C Pops Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Bright citrus and mixed-fruit flavors come through as tangy and sweet, with a firm, smooth surface that dissolves evenly when sucked. Common uses include children's treats, classroom rewards, and on-the-go snacks. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, kid appeal, and occasional variance in sweetness or intensity across batches, packaging and size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors. Colored with Organic Concentrate (Carrot, Apple, Blackcurrant, Radish), Turmeric (Color).

Check Yum Earth Organic Vitamin C Pops against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Yum Earth Organic Vitamin C Pops | Spoonful