Is Yum & Yay Plant Powered Milled Golden Flaxseed Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flaxseed. May contain Peanuts, Nuts, Sesame

Check Yum & Yay Plant Powered Milled Golden Flaxseed against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yum & Yay Plant Powered Milled Golden Flaxseed is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnackingSalad
Pescatarian? Yum & Yay Plant Powered Milled Golden Flaxseed | Spoonful