Is Yum & Yay Nutty Milled Mixed Seeds & Nuts 180g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- walnuts
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Flaxseeds, Sunflower Seeds, Walnuts , Pumpkin Seeds, Almonds , Chia Seeds
Check Yum & Yay Nutty Milled Mixed Seeds & Nuts 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yum & Yay Nutty Milled Mixed Seeds & Nuts 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Great Value Organic Chia Seeds, 32 oz (907g) – USDA Organic, Gluten-Free, No Nuts/Soy/Dairy
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Planters Lightly Salted Mixed Nuts with Less Than 50% Peanuts
Kirkland Signature Heart Healthy Mixed Nuts
Kirkland Signature Extra Fancy Salted Mixed Nuts
About this product
Supplement · Powder


