Is YUM YUM FLATS Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TAPIOCA STARCH, MODIFIED STARCH, POTATO FLAKES, POTATO STARCH, PALM OIL, EGG YOLKS, SALT, WATER, SYNTHETIC VINEGAR, ONION FLAKES, SPICES, HONEY, SUGER, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check YUM YUM FLATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUM YUM FLATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


