Is YUM YUM SPICY SAUCE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, RICE WINE VINEGAR, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, CITRUS PULP, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, CULTURED DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), GROUND RED PEPPER, PAPRIKA, SMOKED PAPRIKA, MUSTARD OIL, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO MAINTAIN FLAVOR).

Check YUM YUM SPICY SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavorySmoky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep