Is YumEarth Chocolate Snowman Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dairy-free chocolate confection with rice syrup
dairy-free chocolate confection with rice syrup
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dairy-free Chocolate Confection With Rice Syrup (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Syrup Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt), Cocoa Butter.
Check YumEarth Chocolate Snowman against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YumEarth Chocolate Snowman in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


