Is YumEarth Organic Sour Pops (3 oz., Case of 6) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Colored With Organic Concentrate (Carrot, Apple, Blackcurrant), Colored With Concentrate (Carrot, Blackcurrant)

Check YumEarth Organic Sour Pops (3 oz., Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

YumEarth Organic Sour Pops (3 oz., Case of 6) is available at 2 retailers

Billion VeganAmazon

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go