Is Yumi Probiotique Maple Pecan Crunch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural maple flavor
natural maple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Sunflower seeds, Maple flavored pecans (pecans, sugars (sugar, glucose syrup), soy margarine (milk, soy), natural maple flavor (sulfites)), Pumpkin seeds, Raisins (raisins, vegetable oil), Cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), Bacillus subtilis Rosell-179. Organic. Contains: Pecans, Milk, Soy, Sulfites. May contain Peanuts, Tree nuts, Wheat, Eggs, Mustard, Sesame.
Check Yumi Probiotique Maple Pecan Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yumi Probiotique Maple Pecan Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Snack · Pouch


