Is Yumi's Avocado Dip 200g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy dip with a fresh, mildly tangy flavor and a buttery mouthfeel; texture ranges from velvety to slightly chunky. Commonly used as a chip dip, sandwich spread, taco topping, or vegetable accompaniment. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess, convenient 200g packaging, and versatile use in snacks and casual everyday meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Avocado (36%) (Avocado, Food Acids (Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Vegetable Gum (415)), Egg, Sugar, Lime Juice, Salt (1%), Garlic, Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Mustard, Colour (141, 100), Preservative (202).

Check Yumi's Avocado Dip 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yumi's Avocado Dip 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing