Is Yumi's Avocado Dip 200g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy dip with a fresh, mildly tangy flavor and a buttery mouthfeel; texture ranges from velvety to slightly chunky. Commonly used as a chip dip, sandwich spread, taco topping, or vegetable accompaniment. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess, convenient 200g packaging, and versatile use in snacks and casual everyday meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Avocado (36%) (Avocado, Food Acids (Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Vegetable Gum (415)), Egg, Sugar, Lime Juice, Salt (1%), Garlic, Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Mustard, Colour (141, 100), Preservative (202).

Check Yumi's Avocado Dip 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yumi's Avocado Dip 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing