Is Yumi's Avocado Dip 200g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy dip with a fresh, mildly tangy flavor and a buttery mouthfeel; texture ranges from velvety to slightly chunky. Commonly used as a chip dip, sandwich spread, taco topping, or vegetable accompaniment. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess, convenient 200g packaging, and versatile use in snacks and casual everyday meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Avocado (36%) (Avocado, Food Acids (Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Vegetable Gum (415)), Egg, Sugar, Lime Juice, Salt (1%), Garlic, Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Mustard, Colour (141, 100), Preservative (202).

Check Yumi's Avocado Dip 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yumi's Avocado Dip 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing