Is YUMMI SUSHI TORNADO ROLL, EA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carbon monoxide
  • natural flavors

carbon monoxide

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED RICE (MILLED RICE, WATER, SUSHI VINEGAR[SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT]), CRAB SALAD (CRABMEAT[ALASKA POLLOCK WATER, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITES, SALT,POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS {CRAB EXTRACT},SOYFLOUR, COLOR ADDED {LYCOPENE}], MAYONNAISE [EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WHOLE EGGS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SALT, WHITE MUSTARD {DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT}, AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE]), TUNA (TUNA AND CARBON MONOXIDE OR TASTELESS SMOKE[TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION]), SALMON (SALMON, COLOR ADDED), AVOCADO, CUCUMBER, JALAPENO YUMMI SPICY MAYO (SOYBEAN OIL, SRIRACHA HOT CHILI SAUCE [CHILI PEPPER, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM], SUGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WHOLE EGGS, SALT, PAPRIKA, VITAMIN E, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, EXTRACTS OF PAPRIKA XANTHAN GUM), SRIRACHA CHILI SAUCE (RED CHILI SUGAR, SALT GARLIC FISH EXTRACT [ANCHOVY], ACETIC ACID), PICKLED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR), WASABI (HORSERADISH MUSTARD SPIRULINA), SEAWEED.

Check YUMMI SUSHI TORNADO ROLL, EA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YUMMI SUSHI TORNADO ROLL, EA is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunch