Is Yummmy White Hominy Corn 56 oz, Kosher certified, 100% Natural Maiz trillado blanco, Premium Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn

Check Yummmy White Hominy Corn 56 oz, Kosher certified, 100% Natural Maiz trillado blanco, Premium against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yummmy White Hominy Corn 56 oz, Kosher certified, 100% Natural Maiz trillado blanco, Premium is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep