Is yummy beans Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
KOMBUCHA ACTIVATED (BUCKWHEAT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEPITAS, ALMONDS) LENTILS, CHICKPEAS, OLIVE OIL, TAMARI, SHITAKE MUSHROOM, SESAME SEED, YEAST FLAKES, TURMERIC, niGELLA SATIVA, CUMIN CORIANDER SEED, GINGER, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, ROSEMARY, fennel seeds
Check yummy beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open yummy beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishMeal PrepLunch


