No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Yummy Chicken & Veggie Chicken Breast Tenders Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Cauliflower, Water, Wheat Flour, Potato, Yellow Corn Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (niacin (vitamin B3), Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Flaxseed Meal, Natural Flavor, Yeast, Extractive Of Paprika (color), Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Methylcellulose, Isolated Soy Protein, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate), Iron, Salt. Soy, Wheat.

Check Yummy Chicken & Veggie Chicken Breast Tenders against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip, Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? Yummy Chicken & Veggie Chicken Breast Tenders | Spoonful