Is Yummy Dino Buddies Dinosaur Shaped Chicken Breast Nuggets Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Small dinosaur-shaped nuggets deliver a mild, savory flavor with a crispy exterior and a tender interior; commonly served as quick kids’ meals, snacks, or party appetizers. Reviews often note strong kid appeal and easy preparation, while some customers report occasional uneven browning, size variation, or inconsistent texture and flavor variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat, water, wheat flour, yellow corn flour, contains 2% or less of the following: isolated soy protein, corn starch, sea salt, distilled vinegar, malted barley flour, sodium bicarbonate, yeast, canola oil, guar gum, spices, garlic powder, natural flavor, onion powder, extractive of paprika, flax meal

Check Yummy Dino Buddies Dinosaur Shaped Chicken Breast Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yummy Dino Buddies Dinosaur Shaped Chicken Breast Nuggets is available at 5 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sVons

About this product

Poultry · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepCookingOn The Go