Is Yummy Foods Pickled Onions Rum & Honey 400g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar1
malt vinegar1
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onions, Malt Vinegar1 (Caramel 150), Sugar, Honey, Rum, Spices, Salt, Acidity Regulator
Check Yummy Foods Pickled Onions Rum & Honey 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yummy Foods Pickled Onions Rum & Honey 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Mezzetta Family Co. Pickled Red Onions
True Made Foods Honey Mustard 340g
Honey Maid Graham Wafers, 400g (Imported from Canada)
Amish Wedding Foods Pickled Mild Okra 16 oz. Glass Jar
Where to buy
Yummy Foods Pickled Onions Rum & Honey 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Piece


