Is Yummy Plain Cream Cheese Whip, Plain Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, SORBIC ACID.
Check Yummy Plain Cream Cheese Whip, Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yummy Plain Cream Cheese Whip, Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


