Is YuMOVE Dog Triple Action Joint Supplement Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- that's why activease green lipped mussel
- activease green lipped mussel
- activease green lipped mussel is one of the most important constituents of yumove dog
- hyaluronic acid
- glucosamine hci
that's why activease green lipped mussel
Dietitian noteMussels are a type of mollusk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ActivEase Green Lipped Mussel is one of the most important constituents of YuMOVE Dog. Sustainably farmed in New Zealand, it's carefully harvested and cold vacuum extracted as fast as possible to maintain high quality standards. That's why ActivEase Green Lipped Mussel contains 4 times more active ingredients than most other versions.Ingredients: ActivEase Green Lipped Mussel, Glucosamine HCI, Manganese, Vitamins C & E, Hyaluronic Acid
Check YuMOVE Dog Triple Action Joint Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YuMOVE Dog Triple Action Joint Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
YuMOVE Dog Triple Action Joint Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


