Is YuMOVE Dog Triple Action Joint Supplement Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- that's why activease green lipped mussel
- activease green lipped mussel
- activease green lipped mussel is one of the most important constituents of yumove dog
- hyaluronic acid
- glucosamine hci
that's why activease green lipped mussel
Dietitian noteMussels are a type of mollusk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ActivEase Green Lipped Mussel is one of the most important constituents of YuMOVE Dog. Sustainably farmed in New Zealand, it's carefully harvested and cold vacuum extracted as fast as possible to maintain high quality standards. That's why ActivEase Green Lipped Mussel contains 4 times more active ingredients than most other versions.Ingredients: ActivEase Green Lipped Mussel, Glucosamine HCI, Manganese, Vitamins C & E, Hyaluronic Acid
Check YuMOVE Dog Triple Action Joint Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YuMOVE Dog Triple Action Joint Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
YuMOVE Dog Triple Action Joint Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


