Is YumSu Instant Noodles Chicken Curry Flavour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Stabilizer (Polyphosphates), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates), Thickener (Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Color (Riboflavin). Seasoning Powder: Salt, Sugar, Flavor Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Mixed Spices (Cumin, Coriander, Turmeric, Aniseed, Garlic, Onion, Black Pepper, Chili, Cloves, Nutmeg, Ginger, Dried Green Onion, Celery), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (Soy Sauce, Salt, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch), Yeast Extract, Maltose Starch, Palm Oil, Flavoring, Colors (Turmeric Extract, Paprika Extract). Seasoning Oil: Palm Oil, Onion, Spices (Salt, Sugar, Flavor Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Mixed Spices (Cumin, Coriander, Turmeric, Aniseed, Garlic, Onion, Black Pepper, Chili, Cloves, Nutmeg, Ginger, Dried Green Onion, Celery), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (Soy Sauce, Salt, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch), Yeast Extract, Maltose Starch, Palm Oil, Flavoring, Colors (Turmeric Extract, Paprika Extract).
Check YumSu Instant Noodles Chicken Curry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YumSu Instant Noodles Chicken Curry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Wyler's Powder Chicken Instant Bouillon 3.75 oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
About this product
Noodle · Dried


