This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Yupik Glazed Oranges Peel Slices Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange Peel, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sucrose, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sulphur Dioxide. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Sesame, Milk, Wheat, Mustard.

Check Yupik Glazed Oranges Peel Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? Yupik Glazed Oranges Peel Slices | Spoonful