Is Yuraku Black Thunder Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder. Cacao Mass, Lactose, Salt, Cocoa Cookie, Processed Oil, Wheat Flour, Shortening, Whey Powder, Sorbitol. Leavening Agent, Emulsifier, Food Flavor. Contains Wheat, Soybean, Milk.
Check Yuraku Black Thunder Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yuraku Black Thunder Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


