Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Yutaka Gluten Free Soy Sauce Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sov%cno, Sal Rce, Alcohol, Allergens: See In Bold, Store In A Cool, Dry And Dark Place, Ina, Packed In The Likfor 12 Innova Wayt Ena 7Fl, U,k, Wwwyutaka,co 272Kj

Check Yutaka Gluten Free Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Yutaka Gluten Free Soy Sauce | Spoonful