Is Yves, Tofu Dogs, 12 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavors
- vitamin b12
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Vital Wheat Gluten, Tofu (Soybeans), Less Than 2% Of: Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Vitamins & Minerals (Dipotassium Phosphate, Dimagnesium Phosphate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Iron Oxide, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide, Vitamin B12, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin), Wheat Starch, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Paprika And Beet Powder (For Color), Extractives Of Spice, Salt (Sea Salt, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride)
Check Yves, Tofu Dogs, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yves, Tofu Dogs, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yves, Tofu Dogs, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


