Is Yves Veggie Bistro Burgers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavours
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Textured Soy Protein, Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil, Onions, Natural Flavours, Fruit Powder (Pear, Apple, Plum), Modified Cellulose, Malt Extract, Yeast Extract, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Spices, Carrageenan, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfates, Vitamins And Minerals (Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium Pantothenate, Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Oxide), Rice Flour, Contains Soy, Wheat, Mustard And Barley, Also Not Suitable For Consumption By Persons With An Allergy To Eggs Or Milk
Check Yves Veggie Bistro Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yves Veggie Bistro Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Trader Joe's Turkey Burgers
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
Where to buy
Yves Veggie Bistro Burgers is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Patty


