Is Yves Veggie Breaded Chick'n Burgers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Patty (Water, Textured Soy Protein, Canola Oil, Textured Wheat Protein, Wheat Gluten, Natural Flavours, Modified Cellulose, Soy Protein, Spices, Yeast Extract, Salt, Vitamins And Minerals (Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium Pantothenate, Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Oxide), Rice Flour), Breading (Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Paprika Extract, Spice), Canola Oil, Batter (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Corn Flour, Sea Salt, Canola Oil, Baking Powder, Guar Gum), Contains Soy, Wheat And Mustard, Also Not Suitable For Consumption By Persons With An Allergy To Eggs Or Milk
Check Yves Veggie Breaded Chick'n Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yves Veggie Breaded Chick'n Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Trader Joe's Turkey Burgers
Where to buy
Yves Veggie Breaded Chick'n Burgers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


