Is Y&Y Alaska King Crab Legs 250g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Paste (Pollock (Theragra Chalcogramma)), Sugar, Sweetener (E 420 (i)), Stabilizer (E450 (iii), E451 (i)), Water, Egg Albumen Powder, Wheat Flour & Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavour<sup>1</sup>, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate (E 621)), Sweetener (Sorbitol (E 420 (ii))), Natural Colour (Carmine (E 120), Paprika Oleoresin (E 160c))

Check Y&Y Alaska King Crab Legs 250g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad