Is Y&Y Alaska King Crab Legs 250g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e 120
- e 621
- carmine
- natural flavour1
e 120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Paste (Pollock (Theragra Chalcogramma)), Sugar, Sweetener (E 420 (i)), Stabilizer (E450 (iii), E451 (i)), Water, Egg Albumen Powder, Wheat Flour & Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavour<sup>1</sup>, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate (E 621)), Sweetener (Sorbitol (E 420 (ii))), Natural Colour (Carmine (E 120), Paprika Oleoresin (E 160c))
Check Y&Y Alaska King Crab Legs 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Y&Y Alaska King Crab Legs 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free All-Purpose Baking Mix -- 24 oz
About this product
Seafood · Piece


