Is ZA'ATAR SEASONING, ZA'ATAR Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SESAME SEED, SEA SALT, ORGANIC THYME, ORGANIC LEMON PEEL, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, ORGANIC LEMON OIL.

Check ZA'ATAR SEASONING, ZA'ATAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousCitrusNutty
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingMeal PrepDipping