Is Zabiha Halal Juicy Supreme Chicken Frankfurters Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Chicken, Chicken Fat, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Pea Protein, Cultured Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetate, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Corn Starch, Sodium Diacetate, Dehydrated Chipotle Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sodium Erythorbate, Smoke Flavour, Wheat Flour, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke, Contains: Wheat, May Contain Egg
Check Zabiha Halal Juicy Supreme Chicken Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zabiha Halal Juicy Supreme Chicken Frankfurters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PLUMP & JUICY CHICKEN FRANKS DIPPED IN HONEY-CRUNCHY BATTER CORN DOGS, HONEY CRUNCHY
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE
CLASSIC CORN DOGS BATTER-WRAPPED JUICY CHICKEN FRANKS ON A STICK, CLASSIC CORN DOGS
Walmart Great Value Mini Corn Dogs Batter-Wrapped Juicy Chicken Franks
CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE SPIRAL PASTA IN A CREAMY SWISS & PROVOLONE CHEESE SAUCE WITH JUICY CHICKEN AND PIECES OF SMOKED HAM, CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE
Where to buy
Zabiha Halal Juicy Supreme Chicken Frankfurters is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


