Is Zabiha Halal Juicy Supreme Chicken Frankfurters Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- smoke flavour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Chicken, Chicken Fat, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Pea Protein, Cultured Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetate, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Corn Starch, Sodium Diacetate, Dehydrated Chipotle Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sodium Erythorbate, Smoke Flavour, Wheat Flour, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke, Contains: Wheat, May Contain Egg
Check Zabiha Halal Juicy Supreme Chicken Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zabiha Halal Juicy Supreme Chicken Frankfurters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PLUMP & JUICY CHICKEN FRANKS DIPPED IN HONEY-CRUNCHY BATTER CORN DOGS, HONEY CRUNCHY
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE
Walmart Great Value Mini Corn Dogs Batter-Wrapped Juicy Chicken Franks
BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PENNE, JUICY TOMATOES AND MOZZARELLA IN A SAVORY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN PARMIGIANA & PENNE
SUPREME SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI SEASONED PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA TOPPING WITH ONIONS & GREEN PEPPERS PIZZA, SUPREME
Where to buy
Zabiha Halal Juicy Supreme Chicken Frankfurters is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


